Runners

FAIRVIEW POLYTRACK Tuesday, September 26, 2017

RACE 1 (1:05 PM) WWW.ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE

  1. RUN FOR YOUR LIFE
    3 G DAN DE LAGO (AUS) x THECATCANRUN (AUS) by TALE OF THE CAT (USA)
    (T) Corne Spies | (J) C Zackey | (O) Favour Stud (Nom: Mrs Engelize du Preez)
  2. BALCLUTHA
    4 F CAPTAIN AL x WIND JAMMER by CASEY TIBBS (IRE)
    (T) Yvette Bremner | (J) * L Hewitson | (O) Wilgerbosdrift (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mrs M Slack)

RACE 4 (2:50 PM) SUPABETS 0861 76 22 37 NOVICE PLATE (F & M)

  1. NO DOUBT
    4 F PHILANTHROPIST (USA) x TRINITY HOUSE by CAPTAIN AL
    (T) Gavin Smith | (J) S Khathi | (O) Mr H Adams

RACE 8 (5:05 PM) NEXT FAIRVIEW RACE MEETING IS FRIDAY 29 SEPT MR 64 HANDICAP

  1. SEVENTH CIRCLE
    6 M SEVENTH ROCK (AUS) x MILLVALE (AUS) by KING'S BEST (USA)
    (T) D A McKenzie | (J) S Khathi | (O) Messrs G S Perkins, I Jaynarayan, Sanjeev Ramsewak & Sanjeeth Ramsewak
  2. BREATHLESS BERTIE
    6 G ALBERT HALL (GB) x BREATHTAKING by CAPTAIN AL
    (T) Jacques Strydom | (J) J Penny | (O) Messrs W S Kruger (Snr), W S Kruger (Jnr), F E Smith & J V A Strydom

DURBANVILLE Wednesday, September 27, 2017

RACE 3 (2:05 PM) BETTING WORLD 087 741 2777 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M)

  1. DARING JAYNE
    3 F JAY PEG x DANEWELLS LASS (AUS) by DANEHILL (USA)
    (T) Vaughan Marshall | (J) L Africa | (O) Mrs B A Moody

RACE 4 (2:40 PM) PLAY SOCCER 6, 10, AND 13 MAIDEN PLATE

  1. ALL NIGHT LONG
    4 G WARM WHITE NIGHT x AUBERGE by FORT WOOD (USA)
    (T) Piet Steyn | (J) G van Niekerk | (O) Dr A M de Villiers & Messrs R M Dunbar, J D Johnstone & E L P Steyn
  2. DRIVE ME CRAZY
    4 G REBEL KING x DUCHESS DRIVE by RAMBO DANCER (CAN)
    (T) Piet Steyn | (J) S Cele | (O) Messrs R M Dunbar, Bryn Ressell & E L P Steyn

RACE 5 (3:20 PM) INTERBET.CO.ZA 0861 150 160 FM 71 HANDICAP (F & M)

  1. MISS CARRERA
    4 F PHILANTHROPIST (USA) x MADAME CARRERA (AUS) by DANEHILL (USA)
    (T) Brett Crawford | (J) C Orffer | (O) Africab Sales (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr C H Collins)

RACE 7 (4:30 PM) TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 FM 76 HANDICAP (F & M)

  1. SAILS SET
    5 M CAPTAIN AL x COOL DREAMER (AUS) by ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
    (T) Brett Crawford | (J) C Orffer | (O) Mrs J Crawford & Mr S G du Toit

RACE 8 (5:05 PM) NEXT DURBANVILLE MEETING 30 SEPTEMBER 2017 MR 80 HANDICAP

  1. FREE AGENT
    5 G WARM WHITE NIGHT x ARGENT by NATIONAL EMBLEM
    (T) Joey Ramsden | (J) C Murray | (O) Mayfair Speculators (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr D L Brugman)

TURFFONTEIN INSIDE Thursday, September 28, 2017

RACE 3 (2:00 PM) PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 FM 76 HANDICAP (F & M)

  1. SWEET LADY JADE
    4 F QUERARI (GER) x LUTE OF JADE by WESTERN WINTER (USA)
    (T) Sean Tarry | (J) C Maujean | (O) Messrs C J H van Niekerk, M J Jooste & B Kantor

RACE 6 (3:45 PM) FREE KIDS ENTERTAINMENT 30 SEPTEMBER MR 59 HANDICAP

  1. COMMODORE AL
    9 G CAPTAIN AL x DIZA GEM by GINISTRELLI (USA)
    (T) Gary Alexander | (J) M Khan | (O) Ms M Konstantatou

RACE 8 (4:55 PM) NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACE MEETING IS SATURDAY 7 OCTOBER FM 66 HANDICAP

  1. COULDYOUBE
    4 F DAN DE LAGO (AUS) x NOUVEAUX RICHE by RICH MAN'S GOLD (USA)
    (T) Shaylen Naidoo | (J) P Strydom | (O) Messrs Shaylen Naidoo, Meshen Govender, Suven Govender, K N Naidoo & Neran Naidoo
  2. MATILDA'S DAUGHTER
    5 M ORACY (NZ) x DANCING AUNT (AUS) by DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)
    (T) Tyrone Zackey | (J) Reserve 1 | (O) Mr T P Zackey

FAIRVIEW POLYTRACK Friday, September 29, 2017

RACE 1 (12:45 PM) WWW.ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE

  1. BIG THREE
    4 G REBEL KING x LADY MAJOR by CAPTAIN AL
    (T) Dorrie Sham | (J) R Danielson | (O) Mr M D Sham & Mrs D A Sham

RACE 2 (1:25 PM) THE GRAND HERITAGE 30 SEPTEMBER FM 60 HANDICAP (F & M)

  1. MERITOCRACY
    5 M WARM WHITE NIGHT x EASTER BONNET by PARADE LEADER (USA)
    (T) Yvette Bremner | (J) K Zechner | (O) Messers F H McGrath, N M Patrick & M C Wright

RACE 4 (2:35 PM) SUPABETS 0861 76 22 37 MR 65 HANDICAP

  1. WARRIOR POET
    4 G WESTERN WINTER (USA) x SHADOW DANCING by FORT WOOD (USA)
    (T) Tara Laing | (J) C Maujean | (O) Mayfair Speculators (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr D L Brugman)

RACE 5 (3:10 PM) INTERBET.CO.ZA 0861 150 160 RACING ASSOCIATION PLATE

  1. MAN OF FIRE
    3 C KING'S APOSTLE (IRE) x SYMPHONY OF JOY by ARGOSY (USA)
    (T) Dorrie Sham | (J) R Danielson | (O) Mrs D A Sham, Mr M D Sham & Mr & Mrs C R Stonebridge

RACE 6 (3:45 PM) TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 FAIRVIEW 1800 (Non-Black Type)

  1. LAWS OF SUCCESSION
    6 G JAY PEG x EVER PERON by SILVANO (GER)
    (T) Yvette Bremner | (J) * L Hewitson | (O) Mayfair Speculators (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr D L Brugman) & Ms Yvette Bremner
  2. ROAD TO INDY
    5 G DISTORTED HUMOR (USA) x MS. BLUE BLOOD (USA) by A.P.INDY (USA)
    (T) Tara Laing | (J) C Maujean | (O) Mayfair Speculators (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr D L Brugman)

RACE 7 (4:25 PM) TABONLINE.CO.ZA MR 72 HANDICAP

  1. CAPTAIN'S VISTA
    5 G CAPTAIN AL x MUTHAIGA by ELLIODOR (FR)
    (T) Tara Laing | (J) C Murray | (O) Mayfair Speculators (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr D L Brugman)

RACE 8 (5:00 PM) NEXT FAIRVIEW RACE MEETING IS FRIDAY 6 OCT FM 76 HANDICAP (F & M)

  1. CALIFORNIA GIRL
    4 F TRIPPI (USA) x TIGRESS by JET MASTER
    (T) Tara Laing | (J) C Murray | (O) Mayfair Speculators (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr D L Brugman)

GREYVILLETRACK Friday, September 29, 2017

RACE 2 (5:25 PM) KLAWERVLEI STUD MAIDEN PLATE (F & M)

  1. DUSTY BUTTON
    4 F SEVENTH ROCK (AUS) x OFF TO DANCE by NATIONAL EMBLEM
    (T) Shane Humby | (J) S Randolph | (O) Messrs P Barrett, T Govender, D Kieswetter, R T Mattheyse & Klawervlei Stud (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr J P Koster)

RACE 4 (6:35 PM) COASTAL HORSE CARE UNIT MAIDEN PLATE (3 year olds)

  1. DOUBLE DUAL
    3 G TWICE OVER (GB) x JENNY JONES by RIGHT APPROACH (GB)
    (T) Sean Tarry | (J) * E S Ngwane | (O) Mayfair Speculators (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr D L Brugman) & Mr C J H van Niekerk

RACE 5 (7:05 PM) KZN BREEDERS CLUB MR 86 HANDICAP

  1. ROCKEFELLER
    4 G PHILANTHROPIST (USA) x GENEROUS ANNA (AUS) by GENERAL NEDIYM (AUS)
    (T) Charles Laird | (J) K de Melo | (O) The Fire Racing Trust (Nom : Mr Alesh Naidoo), Mr M J Jooste & Mrs I Jooste

RACE 6 (7:35 PM) MITRAS AMENITIES MR 70 HANDICAP

  1. DELIRIOUS NOMAD
    5 G REBEL KING x PACIFIC STORM by BIG SWINGER
    (T) Dennis Drier | (J) S Veale | (O) Mr Bruce Ferreira
  2. CAPTAIN COYOTE
    6 G CAPTAIN AL x NATIONAL VIXEN by NATIONAL ASSEMBLY (CAN)
    (T) Tony Nassif | (J) Reserve 2 | (O) Messrs C L Whittle & G, K & M M Nassif

RACE 7 (8:05 PM) CHICKEN LICKEN MR 83 HANDICAP

  1. WALTZED HOME
    7 G REBEL KING x PRINCESS WALTZ by SHOE DANZIG (USA)
    (T) Charles Laird | (J) T Godden | (O) Mrs N Laird
  2. LONELY ARETHEBRAVE
    6 G JET MASTER x SKIN TIGHT by WINTER ROMANCE (GB)
    (T) Sean Tarry | (J) A Mgudlwa | (O) Mr C J H Van Niekerk

RACE 9 (9:10 PM) SYNERGY MARKETING PARTNERS MR 62 HANDICAP

  1. SIMPLY SCRUMPTIOUS
    3 F REBEL KING x SUPALICIOUS by DEEP SLEEP (USA)
    (T) Paul Lafferty | (J) B Lerena | (O) Messrs N R Loudon & P V Lafferty
  2. PHOEBUS
    6 H NATIONAL EMBLEM x PHOEBE (ZIM) by TILDEN (IRE)
    (T) Lezeanne Forbes | (J) Reserve 2 | (O) Mr P Georgas

DURBANVILLE Saturday, September 30, 2017

RACE 1 (1:00 PM) ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (F & M)

  1. RUNAWAY REBEL
    4 F REBEL KING x ELUDE AND AVOID (AUS) by ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA)
    (T) Piet Steyn | (J) G van Niekerk | (O) Dr A M de Villiers & Messrs R M Dunbar, J D Johnstone & E L P Steyn
  2. SECRET NAME
    5 M REBEL KING x THE NILE LADY (AUS) by DANEHILL DANCER (IRE)
    (T) Harold Crawford | (J) Wes Marwing | (O) Messrs G D E Kahan, L M O Serfontein, H G Theunissen & Mr W & Mrs M Rix
  3. REBEL'S BURST
    4 F REBEL KING x GIANT'S SLIPPER (AUS) by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA)
    (T) C J Burger/R van Reenen | (J) * L Burke(4.0Kg) | (O) Messrs G D R Eveleigh & Riaan van Reenen

RACE 3 (2:15 PM) TABONLINE.CO.ZA MAIDEN PLATE

  1. REDIAL
    3 G TWICE OVER (GB) x CAPTAIN'S CALL by CAPTAIN AL
    (T) Dean Kannemeyer | (J) G Behr | (O) Messrs W P Drew & B Kantor, Mesdames A M Doyle, D Nagle & Paul Shanahan & Klawervlei Stud (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr J P Koster)
  2. SUPER PHIL
    3 C PHILANTHROPIST (USA) x SUPER RADIANCE by SILVANO (GER)
    (T) Justin Snaith | (J) D Dillon | (O) Messrs E A Braun, N C Cooper, L H Jaffee, T J Kerkmann, A A Mohamed, D Musikanth, Jonathan Snaith, J Chowles & M P van Tonder
  3. COUNT NU
    3 G COUNT DUBOIS (GB) x NU (IRE) by SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
    (T) Dan Katz | (J) Reserve 1 | (O) Mr H Adams

RACE 4 (2:55 PM) BETTING WORLD 087 741 2777 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M)

  1. GOLDEN STILETTO
    3 F PHILANTHROPIST (USA) x GIANT'S SLIPPER (AUS) by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA)
    (T) Patrick Kruyer | (J) P Botha | (O) Mrs M S Braxmaier & Mr R Juds
  2. COUNTESS CANTABRIA
    3 F COUNT DUBOIS (GB) x CANTABRIA by FORT WOOD (USA)
    (T) Candice Bass-Robinson | (J) G van Niekerk | (O) Mayfair Speculators (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr D L Brugman) & Messrs Bryn Ressell & N M Shirtliff
  3. TWO TIMES A LADY
    3 F TWICE OVER (GB) x SATIN SILVER (AUS) by COMMANDS (AUS)
    (T) Paul Reeves | (J) M Winnaar | (O) Mr P Barrett

RACE 6 (4:10 PM) SUPABETS 0861 76 22 37 FM 64 HANDICAP (F & M)

  1. REBEL'S IDOL
    5 M REBEL KING x GLITTERING IDOL by JALLAD (USA)
    (T) Paul Reeves | (J) * L Burke(4.0Kg) | (O) Mrs C Reeves
  2. MISTICO'S SECRET
    4 F WARM WHITE NIGHT x AMBER PLAIN by NATIONAL EMBLEM
    (T) C J Burger/R van Reenen | (J) B May | (O) Mr M Wall

RACE 7 (4:45 PM) INTERBET.CO.ZA 0861 150 160 MR 72 HANDICAP

  1. VICTORIOUS CAPTAIN
    3 G CAPTAIN AL x CORNUCOPIA by FORT WOOD (USA)
    (T) Vaughan Marshall | (J) M Byleveld | (O) Messrs David Ng & V Ragoonath & Ms Joelle Ng
  2. CAPE QUARTER
    4 G COUNT DUBOIS (GB) x JUVENESCENT (USA) by ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA)
    (T) Vaughan Marshall | (J) G van Niekerk | (O) Mr B Kantor
  3. AVIEMORE
    4 G WESTERN WINTER (USA) x MAIN EMBLEM by NATIONAL EMBLEM
    (T) Joey Ramsden | (J) M Winnaar | (O) Miss G Burg & Mr M J T Wickens
  4. LITTLE MO
    6 G ALBERT HALL (GB) x TRENDY CHARM (AUS) by E DUBAI (USA)
    (T) Andries Steyn | (J) Reserve 2 | (O) Messrs D C Kotzen & K B Larsen

RACE 8 (5:20 PM) NEXT DURBANVILLE MEETING 4TH OCTOBER 2017 MR 66 HANDICAP

  1. KING OF ACES
    4 G KING'S APOSTLE (IRE) x DELLA SCALA by GALILEO (IRE)
    (T) Piet Steyn | (J) M Winnaar | (O) Messrs R M Dunbar, Bryn Ressell & E L P Steyn