Runners


FAIRVIEWTRACK on Friday, February 15, 2019

RACE 3 (1:10 PM) SUPABETS - 0861 76 22 37 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) 1300m

#4 KANISHIWA
4 f TWICE OVER (GB) x SPANISH GOLD by RICH MAN'S GOLD (USA)
(T) Jacques Strydom | (J) * D Schwarz | (O) Mr Renier Rossouw

#5 BELLA LARNIE
3 f JAY PEG x NOCTURNE by CAPTAIN AL
(T) Yvette Bremner | (J) W Agrella | (O) Messrs A J van Huyssteen, F H McGrath, A Puggia, Mr & Mrs J Peskens


RACE 6 (2:50 PM) INTERBET.CO.ZA 0861 150 160 FM 84 HANDICAP (F & M) 1600m

#7 MISS MILANNA
4 f TRIPPI (USA) x AQUILONIA (GB) by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA)
(T) Tara Laing | (J) K Minnie | (O) Mr A L A Crabbia


RACE 7 (3:30 PM) PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 and 13 MR 98 HANDICAP 1200m

#1 MIRACLE BUREAU
6 g TRIPPI (USA) x BLOW YOUR MIND by NATIONAL EMBLEM
(T) Tara Laing | (J) C Maujean | (O) Mr S R Potgieter


RACE 9 (4:50 PM) NEXT FAIRVIEW RACE MEETING IS FRIDAY 22 FEBRUARY FM 62 HANDICAP (F & M) 1100m

#1 TSESSEBE
4 f PHILANTHROPIST (USA) x ENCORA DE LAGO (AUS) by ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
(T) Alan Greeff | (J) T Gould | (O) Mr W G Drier & Miss C S Drier, Mr T Keating & Mrs G M Drier


KENILWORTH on Saturday, February 16, 2019

RACE 1 (1:20 PM) ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE 1000m

#1 CAPTAIN YOLO
2 c CAPTAIN OF ALL x ENCORA DE LAGO (AUS) by ENCOSTA DE LAGO (AUS)
(T) Paul Reeves | (J) D Ashby | (O) Andy Elton & Mrs C Reeves


RACE 3 (2:30 PM) TABONLINE.CO.ZA MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) 1400m

#1 LOUISA MAY
3 f CAPTAIN AL x WIND JAMMER by CASEY TIBBS (IRE)
(T) Brett Crawford | (J) C Orffer | (O) Mesdames A M Doyle, John Magnier & D Nagle & Klawervlei Stud (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr J P Koster)


RACE 4 (3:05 PM) BETTING WORLD 087 741 2777 MAIDEN PLATE 1600m

#10 BENEVOLENCE
3 g PHILANTHROPIST (USA) x SYDNEY'S JOY (AUS) by ROYAL ACADEMY (USA)
(T) Candice Bass-Robinson | (J) A Mgudlwa | (O) Mr & Mrs W V Rippon & Mr A & Mrs R Chadha

#11 ONE LIFE LIVE IT
5 g KING'S APOSTLE (IRE) x TRIPLE BOUQUET by ALBERT HALL (GB)
(T) Paul Reeves | (J) * L Tarentaal(2.5Kg) | (O) Mrs C Reeves, Mr P C Sarembock & Sea Cottage Properties CC (Nom: Dr K A Sarembock)

#13 DESTRUCTION BOY
3 g POMODORO x SILVER SKIES by CAPTAIN AL
(T) Geoff Woodruff | (J) O Noach | (O) Miss L V Woodruff


RACE 5 (3:40 PM) JOIN US AT THE PRAWN FESTIVAL 23 FEB 2019 MR 72 HANDICAP 1000m

#6 WEST OF SEATTLE
3 g SAIL FROM SEATTLE (CAN) x LEEWARD by CAPTAIN AL
(T) Paul Reeves | (J) * S Mbhele(2.5Kg) | (O) Messrs P Barrett & G S Knowles


RACE 6 (4:15 PM) SUPABETS 0861 76 22 37 FM 72 HANDICAP (F & M) 1400m

#3 ROCK ON WOOD
5 m SEVENTH ROCK (AUS) x WOOD MANOR by FORT WOOD (USA)
(T) Vaughan Marshall | (J) M Byleveld | (O) Messrs P R C Freestone, G M Miller & B G Nelson

#8 VALDERRAMA
3 f ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) x CLASSICAL (IRE) by GALILEO (IRE)
(T) Justin Snaith | (J) R Fourie | (O) Messrs Stan Becker & Chris Snaith


RACE 8 (5:25 PM) NEXT MEETING KENILWORTH 23 FEBRUARY 2019 FM 72 HANDICAP (F & M) 1400m

#2 DREAM BABY DREAM
3 f TRIPPI (USA) x POSSIBLE DREAM by CAPTAIN AL
(T) Andre Nel | (J) A Domeyer | (O) Mrs S Plattner

#3 ALMOST CAPTURED
3 f CAPTAIN AL x ENCIRCLE by TRIGGER FINGER (USA)
(T) Brett Crawford | (J) C Orffer | (O) Mesdames B A Moody & A E Pease


SCOTTSVILLE on Sunday, February 17, 2019

RACE 1 (12:50 PM) ALL TO COME MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE 1100m

#3 CLASSIC ROCK
2 c SEVENTH ROCK (AUS) x FLORIANA by THE SHEIK
(T) Michael Roberts | (J) * Y Ramzan(4.0Kg) | (O) Messrs C T Crowe, W R Dobeyn, R G Hampson, C W Hill & Mrs V L Roberts


RACE 3 (2:00 PM) TRACK & BALL GAMING MAIDEN PLATE (F&M) 1000m

#11 TWICE OVER SATIN
3 f TWICE OVER (GB) x SATIN SILVER (AUS) by COMMANDS (AUS)
(T) Wendy Whitehead | (J) S Randolph | (O) Messrs M D H Sinnema, M A Christensen, D A Gafney & I D Howard


RACE 4 (2:35 PM) ITSARUSH.CO.ZA MAIDEN PLATE 1400m

#7 CALL TO DUTY
3 g POMODORO x BEYOND by MARTINELLI (USA)
(T) Kumaran Naidoo | (J) * J Gates(2.5Kg) | (O) Miss Trinisha Pillay


RACE 6 (3:45 PM) THE WHITE HORSE FUNCTION ROOM MR 80 HANDICAP 1000m

#3 BUFFALO SOLDIER
5 g WARM WHITE NIGHT x ONLY IN PHILLY (USA) by POLISH NUMBERS (USA)
(T) Duncan Howells | (J) M Khan | (O) Mr J Sarkis


RACE 8 (4:55 PM) FOLLOW GOLD CIRCLE ON FACEBOOK FM 60 HANDICAP (F & M) 1600m

#9 SHEZA ROCKSTAR
5 m MIESQUE'S APPROVAL (USA) x FIRST POWER by JET MASTER
(T) Michael Miller | (J) S Moodley | (O) Mr Sterling M Miller & P M Racing (Nom: Mr P J Maujean)


TURFFONTEIN on Sunday, February 17, 2019

RACE 2 (3:30 PM) ALL TO COME ASSESSMENT PLATE 1600m

#6 VERITAS
3 f CAPTAIN AL x ZIPPY ZITTER (IRE) by GALILEO (IRE)
(T) J A Janse van Vuuren | (J) C Habib | (O) Ralphs Racing (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Miss K Ralphs) & Klawervlei Stud (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr J P Koster)


RACE 3 (4:00 PM) PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) 1160m

#15 VIKING PRINCESS
3 f TRIPPI (USA) x PAGAN PRINCESS by FORT WOOD (USA)
(T) Geoff Woodruff | (J) C Maujean | (O) Varsfontein Stud (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr J S Kalmanson)

#18 TRIP TO NANTES
3 f TRIPPI (USA) x PAGAN DANCE by JET MASTER
(T) Geoff Woodruff | (J) Reserve 2 | (O) Lammerskraal Stud


RACE 6 (5:40 PM) BOOK FOR CLASSIC DAY 0116811508 FM 87 HANDICAP (F & M) 1400m

#6 GIMME HOPE JOHANNA
4 f SEVENTH ROCK (AUS) x HOPE JOHANNA (AUS) by JOHANNESBURG (USA)
(T) Mike de Kock | (J) D De Gouveia | (O) Mrs V G Koterba

#8 JAMESON GIRL
5 m JAY PEG x SHARABY (IRE) by CADEAUX GENEREUX (GB)
(T) Candice Dawson | (J) C Zackey | (O) Ralphs Racing (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Miss K Ralphs)

#10 INVINCIBLE LADY
4 f CAPTAIN AL x FIRST POWER by JET MASTER
(T) Alec Laird | (J) * K Matsunyane(2.5Kg) | (O) Messrs J F & L M F Wernars, Estate Late Mr M C Gerber & Mrs T J Wernars


RACE 8 (6:40 PM) SAVE THE DATE 4 MAY GIN & ROSES FESTIVAL ASSESSMENT PLATE 2000m

#9 AFRICAN DAISY
3 f CAPTAIN AL x EBARAYA (IRE) by SADLER'S WELLS (USA)
(T) Sean Tarry | (J) * L J Ferraris | (O) Mrs John Magnier

#11 LEFTRIGHTGOODNIGHT
4 g WARM WHITE NIGHT x FLORIANA by THE SHEIK
(T) Joe Soma | (J) C Habib | (O) Messrs J A Soma, M A Currie, D Shawe & L A Wainstein & Imagine Racing CC (Nom: Mrs C J Hartley)


RACE 9 (7:10 PM) INTERBET.CO.ZA 0861 150 160 MAIDEN PLATE 1600m

#2 DRY YOUR EYES
3 g PHILANTHROPIST (USA) x FEEL MY LOVE (AUS) by FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA)
(T) J A Janse van Vuuren | (J) C Habib | (O) Messrs A Joannides, J F & L M F Wernars & Vendel Civils (Pty) Ltd


RACE 10 (7:40 PM) NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACEMEETING SATURDAY 23 FEBRUARY MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) 1600m

#9 EVER FAIR
3 f CAPTAIN AL x QUALITY ALONE (AUS) by ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA)
(T) Joe Soma | (J) L Hewitson | (O) Messrs L M Nestadt, M A Currie, J Shill, J A Soma & J R van der Linden