Runners

GREYVILLETRACK Wednesday 14 November

RACE 3 (2:00 PM) GREYVILLE CONVENTION CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE

  1. DOUBLE DELUXE
    3 g TWICE OVER (GB) x NATIONAL DELUX by NATIONAL ASSEMBLY (CAN)
    (T) Dennis Drier | (J) S Veale | (O) Messrs M I Fullard, J H Drew & B D Airey
  2. KENTUCKY SPUR
    3 g JAY PEG x TRICIA'S SPUR (AUS) by FLYING SPUR (AUS)
    (T) Doug Campbell | (J) D Dillon | (O) Messrs D P Vandayar, B B Campbell & G D Massey-Hicks

RACE 4 (2:35 PM) DURBAN VIEW RESTAURANT FM 64 HANDICAP (F & M)

  1. SHEZA ROCKSTAR
    5 m MIESQUE'S APPROVAL (USA) x FIRST POWER by JET MASTER
    (T) Michael Miller | (J) * A Arries | (O) Mr Sterling M Miller & P M Racing (Nom: Mr P J Maujean)

RACE 6 (3:50 PM) GOLD CIRCLE PODCAST MAIDEN PLATE

  1. SECRET DYNASTY
    3 c DYNASTY x ALL IS SECRET by CAPTAIN AL
    (T) Dennis Bosch | (J) A Marcus | (O) The Fire Racing Trust (Nom: Mr Alesh Naidoo), Messrs M J A Ferreira, Vinnie Naidoo, Mr S & Mrs U S Pillay

RACE 8 (5:00 PM) MOBILE BETTING VISIT www.trackandball.co.za MR 72 HANDICAP

  1. DELIRIOUS NOMAD
    6 g REBEL KING x PACIFIC STORM by BIG SWINGER
    (T) Dennis Drier | (J) S Veale | (O) Mr Bruce Ferreira

KENILWORTH Thursday 15 November

RACE 1 (12:10 PM) ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE

  1. LIMELIGHT
    3 c DUKE OF MARMALADE (IRE) x PACIFIC LIGHTS by AL MUFTI (USA)
    (T) Glen Puller | (J) D Dillon | (O) Messrs F M Carruthers & Ian Robinson
  2. OVERBERG
    3 c TWICE OVER (GB) x MON AMI MISTY by NATIONAL EMBLEM
    (T) Justin Snaith | (J) A Mgudlwa | (O) Mr B Kantor

RACE 2 (12:40 PM) TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M)

  1. ALMOST CAPTURED
    3 f CAPTAIN AL x ENCIRCLE by TRIGGER FINGER (USA)
    (T) Brett Crawford | (J) C Orffer | (O) Mesdames B A Moody & A E Pease
  2. TWICE AS SHY
    3 f TWICE OVER (GB) x CAROLAIN (ARG) by RINGARO (USA)
    (T) Harold Crawford | (J) X Carstens | (O) Mesdames M Crawford-Rix, Joanne Knowles & E Neisius

RACE 3 (1:10 PM) TABONLINE.CO.ZA MAIDEN PLATE

  1. JAY'S HAWK
    3 g JAY PEG x STRAWBERYSHORTCAKE by DYNASTY
    (T) Greg Ennion | (J) C Orffer | (O) Mr D & Dr S M Hepburn-Brown, Messrs F H McGrath & A J van Huyssteen

RACE 5 (2:30 PM) PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 FM 74 HANDICAP (F & M)

  1. ROCK ON WOOD
    5 m SEVENTH ROCK (AUS) x WOOD MANOR by FORT WOOD (USA)
    (T) Vaughan Marshall | (J) D Dillon | (O) Messrs P R C Freestone, G M Miller & B G Nelson
  2. VALDERRAMA
    3 f ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) x CLASSICAL (IRE) by GALILEO (IRE)
    (T) Justin Snaith | (J) R Fourie | (O) Messrs Stan Becker & Chris Snaith

RACE 6 (3:05 PM) SUPABETS 0861 76 22 37 PINNACLE STAKES (F & M)

  1. RED GINGER
    5 m ELUSIVE FORT x FLAMING CORN by ELLIODOR (FR)
    (T) Justin Snaith | (J) ............... | (O) Mr B Kantor

RACE 7 (3:45 PM) INTERBET.COZA 0861 150 160 MR 68 HANDICAP

  1. KING OF ACES
    5 g KING'S APOSTLE (IRE) x DELLA SCALA by GALILEO (IRE)
    (T) Piet Steyn | (J) G Behr | (O) Messrs R M Dunbar, Bryn Ressell & E L P Steyn

RACE 8 (4:25 PM) RACING.IT'SARUSH FM 74 HANDICAP (F & M)

  1. DREAM DANCER
    4 f QUERARI (GER) x PAGAN DANCE by JET MASTER
    (T) Brett Crawford | (J) C Orffer | (O) Mrs B A Moody, Dr J A Warner & Klawervlei Stud (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Mr J P Koster)
  2. EMPIRE RISING
    5 m GIMMETHEGREENLIGHT (AUS) x CHEROKEE RISING (AUS) by FUSAICHI PEGASUS (USA)
    (T) Harold Crawford | (J) M Winnaar | (O) Messrs H W J Crawford, B D Dawson & J Mento
  3. RUNAWAY REBEL
    5 m REBEL KING x ELUDE AND AVOID (AUS) by ELUSIVE QUALITY (USA)
    (T) Piet Steyn | (J) A Mgudlwa | (O) Dr A M de Villiers & Messrs R M Dunbar, J D Johnstone & E L P Steyn

TURFFONTEIN Thursday 15 November

RACE 1 (5:55 PM) ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE

  1. BYRON BAY
    3 g PHILANTHROPIST (USA) x LEREYEV (USA) by LEAR FAN (USA)
    (T) Geoff Woodruff | (J) * D De Gouveia | (O) Mrs C Woodruff & Mr D Shawe
  2. DUOLOGY
    3 c TWICE OVER (GB) x NOVELETTE (GB) by DARSHAAN (GB)
    (T) Sean Tarry | (J) * L Hewitson | (O) Messrs B Kantor, A J van Huyssteen & C J H van Niekerk

RACE 3 (6:55 PM) SONAL JACKPOT SPECIAL MR 92 HANDICAP

  1. SILVER GOD
    4 g SILVANO (GER) x PAGAN PRINCESS by FORT WOOD (USA)
    (T) Sean Tarry | (J) * L Hewitson | (O) Mr C J H van Niekerk

RACE 6 (8:25 PM) GARDENIA STAKES (Listed)

  1. LILY THERESA
    4 f VAR (USA) x POSSIBLE DREAM by CAPTAIN AL
    (T) Joey Ramsden | (J) * D Schwarz | (O) Mr B P & Mrs K Finch

RACE 7 (8:55 PM) VICTORY MOON STAKES (Grade 3)

  1. LIKE A PANTHER
    4 c CAPTAIN AL x DELLA SCALA by GALILEO (IRE)
    (T) Mike de Kock | (J) C Zackey | (O) Messrs D M Graham, J Casse, M F de Kock, B Kantor & L M Nestadt & Mrs D Nagle

RACE 8 (9:25 PM) NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACE MEETING IS SATURDAY 17 NOVEMBER PINNACLE STAKES

  1. ROMI'S BOY
    5 g QUERARI (GER) x LARKING AROUND by MONTJEU (IRE)
    (T) Alec Laird | (J) M Yeni | (O) LTK Racing & Breeding (Nom: Mr L J van der Vyver)
  2. CAPTAIN'S CAUSEWAY
    6 g CAPTAIN AL x GIANT'S BOUNTY (AUS) by GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA)
    (T) Sean Tarry | (J) S Khumalo | (O) Mr C J H van Niekerk

FAIRVIEW Friday 16 November

RACE 2 (2:00 PM) PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 and 13 MAIDEN PLATE

  1. REDAMANCY
    3 f JACKSON x CAPULETTE by CAPTAIN AL
    (T) Yvette Bremner | (J) * L Hewitson | (O) Stone Hill Stud (Nom: Mr H C W Rix)