Pomodoro

Jet Master - Golden Apple by Northern Guest (USA)
2016 Service Fee: R 12 000

Profile Picture
Hypothetical Matings

G1 Goldmine

Truenicks

Winner of 8 races, 9 places from 24 starts 1160-2450m, R4,080,125. Won or placed in 7 G1 races over 3 seasons.

By JET MASTER - Horse of the Year, Champion Miler, Champion Sprinter, Champion Freshman Sire 2004/05, Champion Sire of 2yo’s 2004/05, 7 times South African Champion Sire.

Dam is by NORTHERN GUEST, 10 times Champion Broodmare Sire

Dam, GOLDEN APPLE, Equus Champion Broodmare 2012. 4 wins incl Gosforth Park Fillies Guineas Gr2; 2nd Debutante S L, Woolavington S L; 3rd JB McIntosh Fillies Classic Gr2.

“Pomodoro is a stunning horse. I can’t wait to see his progeny in the sales ring and on the racecourse” - Owner, Chris van Niekerk.

“Pomodoro is the most athletic and versatile colt I have ever trained” - Trainer, Sean Tarry.

KAREL MIEDEMA’S ‘PICK OF THE BUNCH’

Suitable mares for Pomodoro include:

• Buckpasser and his siblings - wide-spread: Northern Guest, Al Mufti (Captain Al), Wolfhound, National Assembly, Seeking The Gold (Lecture, Windrush), Danehill, AP Indy, Tiger Ridge, Fort Beluga, Cordoba, Announce, Secret Prospector, Damascus Gate, Imperial Dilemma, Caesour (Kin-linked), Lalun (Bold Reason, Never Bend).

• Damascus - Complete Warrior: (Counter Action, Captain Al), Damascus Gate, Imperial Dilemma, Right Approach.

• Lavendula through daughters Perfume and Source Sucree and son Ambiorix - My Babu (widespread), Joy II (Dynasty), Irish River (Rainbow Quest), West Man.

• Hail To Reason - very widespread: Bold Reason (Sadler’s Wells), Fort Wood, Dynasty), Roberto & full sister (Al Mufti, Captain Al, Victory Moon, The Sheik, Announce, Modern Day, Rollins, etc).

JET MASTER (SAF)
B. 1994
GW 17 wins
f:729 r:656 w:503 SW:74
Rakeen
B. 1987
GW 6 wins
f:504 r:439 w:316 SW:23
Northern Dancer
B. 1961

GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
Nearctic Nearco 4
Lady Angela 14
Natalma Native Dancer 5
Almahmoud 2
Glorious Song
B. 1976
GW 17 wins
f:13 r:11 w:9 SW:3
Halo Hail to Reason 4
Cosmah 2
Ballade Herbager 16
Miss Swapsco 12
Jet Lightning
B. 1987
Wnr 2 wins
f:10 r:7 w:4 SW:1
Rollins
B. 1978
NR
f:93 r:81 w:56 SW:9
Damascus Sword Dancer 1
Kerala 8
Glorious Spring Hail to Reason 4
Bramalea 10
Jolly Laughter
B. 1978
Wnr 1 win
f:7 r:6 w:4
Jolly Drummer Drum Beat 1
Joy's Delight 3
Let's Laugh Joy 1
Laughter 4
GOLDEN APPLE (SAF)
B. 1995
GW 4 wins
f:8 r:8 w:8 SW:3
Northern Guest
B. 1977
NR
f:1065 r:936 w:569 SW:35
Northern Dancer
B. 1961

GW 14 wins
f:636 r:488 w:382 SW:147
Nearctic Nearco 4
Lady Angela 14
Natalma Native Dancer 5
Almahmoud 2
Sex Appeal
Ch. 1970
NR
f:16 r:10 w:8 SW:3
Buckpasser Tom Fool 3
Busanda 1
Best in Show Traffic Judge 3
Stolen Hour 8
Averogold
Gr. 1988
SP 3 wins
f:1 r:1 w:1 SW:1
Averof
B. or Br. 1971
GW 4 wins
f:477 r:388 w:239 SW:18
Sing Sing Tudor Minstrel 9
Agin the Law 13
Argentina Nearco 4
Silvery Moon 16
Apples of Gold
Rn. 1979
SP 5 wins
f:9 r:9 w:8
Godswalk Dancer's Image 4
Kate's Intent 2
Apple Peel Pall Mall 7
Eden 7

in South Africa

At 3 : South African Derby, Gr.1 (2450m deadheating with Royal Bencher and beating Brooks-Club), Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1 (2200m beating Smanjemanje and Chesalon), Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3 (1450m beating Governor General and Tandragee), Clairwood KZN Betting World Guineas Trial, L (1600m beating Winter Mischief and Silver Flyer), Turffontein Santa Claus P. (1800m), Clairwood Play the Rugby 5 Maiden P. (1600m), 2d Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1 (1800m to Slumdogmillionaire and beating Silver Flyer), 4th Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2 (1600m)
At 4 : Turffontein Martin Collins P. (1150m), All the Best for the Festive Season S. (1600m), 3d Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1 (1600m to Variety Club and Beach Beauty), Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1 (1600m to Variety Club and Jackson), 4th Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1 (2000m)
At 5 : 3d Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1 (2000m to Yorker and Tellina)

JET MASTER Joint South African Horse of the Year. Champion Older Classic Male & Champion Older Male Sprinter in South Africa in 1998-99 & 1999-2000. 17 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R2,917,058, Clairwood Nissan Challenge, Gr.1, Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Cape Argus Guineas, Gr.1, Queen's P., Gr.1-twice, Scottsville Golden Spur, Gr.1-twice, Turffontein Keith Hepburn Champion S., Gr.2-twice, Clairwood Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Championship, L, 2d Gosforth Park Classic, Gr.1, Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Gosforth Germiston November H., Gr.1, 3d Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2. He entered stud in South Af in 2001. Champion Sire in South Africa in 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-2009, 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12 & 2013-14. Champion Sire of 2YOs in South Africa in 2004-05. Sire of 656 progeny to race, 503 winners (76.0%), earnings of over $25 million, 74 stakes winners, 55 stakes placegetters, inc.


POCKET POWER (02g, Prince Florimund, Prince Sao). Horse of the Year in South Africa in 2006-07, 2007-08 & 2008-09. Champion Older Horse & Miler in South Africa in 2006-07, 2007-08 & 2008-09.20 wins from 1400m to 2400m, R9,959,640, Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1-4 times, J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1-3 times, Green Point S., Gr.2-3 times, Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Winter Classic, Gr.3, Winter Derby, Gr.3, Clairwood Pinnacle S., Greyville Betting World Sports Betting Pinnacle S., Kenilworth Sarabande Pinnacle P., 2d Clairwood Champions Cup, Gr.1-twice, Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2-twice, Merchants S., Gr.2, Sarda S., 3d Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Champions Cup, Gr.1, Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Lightning S., 4th Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2.

J.J. THE JET PLANE (04g, Northern Guest, House Guard). Champion Sprinter in South Africa in 2007-08 & 2009-10. Champion Older Male in South Africa in 2009-10.14 wins to 1400m, £101,275, R2,570,250, HK$7,980,000, 3,044,096Dhs, Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Scottsville Golden Horse Casino Sprint, Gr.1-twice, Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, Vaal Senor Santa H., Gr.2, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint S., Gr.2, Nad al Sheba Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.3, Turffontein Man o' War Sprint H., Gr.3, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, Windsor Leisure S., L, Meydan Finest Surprise H., 2d Turffontein Champions Day S., 3d Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Turffontein Sea Cottage S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Goodwood Starlit S., L.

EBONY FLYER (07f, Badger Land, Argosy). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R1,732,550, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Majorca S., Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Odessa Stud Fillies Championship, Gr.2, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Arlington Lady's Slipper S., L, Kenilworth Betting World P., 2d Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1.

YORKER (09c, Al Mufti, Savonarola). Champion Older Male in South Africa in 2013-14.6 wins from 1400m to 2000m, R3,868,675, Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Horse Chestnut S., Gr.1, Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, Support Your Nationalities Charity H., Vaal 3rd Leg Sascoc Triple Crown H., 2d Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, 3d Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Turffontein Rugby 5 P.

MYTHICAL FLIGHT (03g, Harry Hotspur, Jungle Cove). Champion 3YO Colt in South Africa in 2006-07.8 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1150m, R1,395,010, S$9,000, Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1, 1000m-in track record time, Newmarket TC Lebelo Sprint H., Gr.3-twice, Turffontein Falcon Sprint H., L, Vaal Computaform Speed Rating Superior P., 2d Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1, Scottsville Golden Horse Sprint S., Gr.1, Turffontein Racing Association Pinnacle S., 3d Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Turffontein Computaform Sprint H., Gr.1.

POMODORO (08c, Northern Guest, Averof). 8 wins from 1150m to 2450m, R3,759,275, South African Derby, Gr.1, Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Clairwood KZN Betting World Guineas Trial, L, Turffontein Martin Collins P., All the Best for the Festive Season S., Santa Claus P., 2d Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Greyville Fixed Odds Exotics S., 3d Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Turffontein Presidents Champions Challenge, Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2.

IN THE FAST LANE (10f, Northern Guest, Elliodor). Champion 3YO Filly in South Africa in 2013-14.5 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, R1,772,775, Greyville Woolavington 2000 S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, 2d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, 3d Greyville KRA Fillies Guineas, Gr.2.

THUNDER DANCE (08f, Fort Wood, Complete Warrior). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m, R1,546,755, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Jet Master S., 3d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2.

RIVER JETEZ (03f, Prince Florimund, Prince Sao). 12 wins from 1400m to 2400m, £4,304, US$71,250, R3,581,280, S$546,750, HK$280,000, 4,195,200Dhs, Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Clairwood Gold Circle Oaks, Gr.2, Greyville Astrapak H., Gr.2, Gold Bracelet S., Gr.2, Meydan Balanchine S., Gr.2, Scottsville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Victress S., L, Clairwood Rising Sun Web Printers Pinnacle S., 2d Singapore Airlines International Cup, Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1, Greyville Gold Bracelet S., Gr.2, Kenilworth J&B Reserve Stayers H., Gr.2, Victress S., L, Pinnacle S., 3d Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, KZN Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Meydan Cape Verdi S., Gr.2, 4th Greyville Woolavington S., Gr.1, Durban July H., Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Victress S., L.

STRATOS (02f, Golden Thatch, Elliodor). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1800m, R1,218,020, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, Yellowwood H., Gr.3, Renounce S., L, 2d Newmarket TC Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2, 3d Clairwood Thekwini S., Gr.1, Tibouchina S., Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1.

PAST MASTER (06g, Western Winter, Argosy). Champion Older Male in South Africa in 2010-11.6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, R2,107,270, Kenilworth J&B Metropolitan H., Gr.1, Greyville Drill Hall S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Diadem S., Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Weir Minerals Africa Ltd H.

FLOATYOURBOAT (02g, Foveros, Coastal). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, R969,025, Kenilworth Cape Derby, Gr.1, Merchants S., Gr.2, Cape Classic S., Gr.3, Western Cape Breeders S., L, 2d Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Queen's P., Gr.1, Premier's Trophy, Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Cape of Good Hope Nursery, Gr.3, 4th Greyville South African Guineas, Gr.2.

LOVE IS IN THE AIR (05f, Jungle Cove, Free Ride). 8 wins from 1500m to 2200m, R885,750, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Stormsvlei Winter Fillies Mile, L, Winter Oaks, L, Chica-Loca H., 2d Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, Victress S., Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Victress S., L, 4th Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1.

MASTER PLAN (08g, Royal Chalice, Del Sarto). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, R1,084,600, 11,010Dhs, Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Clairwood Gold Circle Derby, Gr.2, Greyville Mango H., Gr.3, Durbanville UK Soccer 4 H., Kenilworth Metropolitan Lodge H., 2d Greyville Betting World 1900, Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Richelieu H., 4th Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3.

SOFT LANDING (02f, Golden Thatch, Auction Ring). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, R856,255, Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1, Newmarket TC November H., Gr.2, Turffontein Renounce S., L, 2d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Camellia S., Gr.2, 3d Greyville South African Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Scottsville Poinsettia S., Gr.3, 4th Turffontein Ipi Tombe Challenge, Gr.2.

FLY BY NIGHT (09f, Model Man, Great Brother). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2014-15, R1,270,550, Clairwood Mercury Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Southern Cross S., Gr.2, It's a Rush Racing P., 2d Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1, Fairview Lady's Pendant, L, Kenilworth Olympic Duel S., L, National Womens' Day P., Equisure Bloodstock H., 3d Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, Sweet Chestnut S., L, Complimentary Snacks After Racing H., 4th Greyville Mercury Sprint, Gr.1.

VIVA MARIA (08f, Badger Land, Dowdstown Charley). 5 wins from 1600m to 2000m, R674,275, Greyville Woolavington 2000 S., Gr.1, Clairwood Flamboyant S., Gr.3, All to Come H., Scottsville UK Soccer 4 H., 2d Scottsville Scarlet Lady H., L, 3d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1.

GLUWEIN (06f, Our Casey's Boy, Where to Dance). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R339,975, Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1, 4th Turffontein Starling S., L.

ALL AFIRE (06f, Coastal, Roland Gardens). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, R602,250, Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.1, Turffontein All To Come Bet P., 2d Turffontein South African Fillies Nursery, Gr.2, Wolf Power H., L, 3d Turffontein Jacaranda H., Gr.3, Three Troikas S., Gr.3.

RAVISHING (03c, Royal Prerogative, Jamaico). 3 wins from 1000m to 2450m, R829,500, South African Derby, Gr.1, Turffontein Racing Express Fact File H., 2d Turffontein Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2, Vaal Racing Express Allowance P.

LITTLE MISS MAGIC (03f, Al Mufti, Free State). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, R357,220, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, 3d Turffontein Hertz Fillies Mile, 4th Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2.

STARLIT (02f, The Prime Minister, Secreto). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, R492,110, Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, Greyville Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Diana S., Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Cape of Good Hope Nursery, Gr.3, Juvenile S., L, Somerset P., L, 3d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Fillies Championship S., Gr.2.

JET BELLE (09f, Ahmad, Saint Sever). 7 wins from 1150m to 2000m to 2014-15, R1,173,200, Greyville Gold Bracelet, Gr.2, Clairwood Poinsettia S., Gr.3-twice, Turffontein It's a Rush Racing S., Thank You For Your Patronage H., Seal 'n Devices P., 2d Kenilworth Sceptre S., Gr.2, 3d Greyville Woolavington 2000 S., Gr.1, Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Majorca S., Gr.1, Turffontein South African Fillies Classic, Gr.1, South African Oaks, Gr.2.

VERTICAL TAKEOFF (05g, Al Mufti, Raise a Man). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1450m to 2450m, R891,005, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, Turffontein Racing Association Open H., Vaal Racing Association H.-twice, 2d Greyville Gold Cup, Gr.1, Turffontein Racing Association S., 3d Turffontein Aquanaut H., L.

MASTER OF MY FATE (09c, Elliodor, Bush Telegraph). 6 wins from 1200m to 1800m, R705,700, Kenilworth Premier Trophy, Gr.2, Peninsula H., Gr.2, Clairwood Rugby 5 H., Spar KZN P., Kenilworth Mercedes Benz Trucks H.

RAZZLE DAZZLE ROSE (08f, Last Tycoon, Twig Moss). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m, R509,098, Greyville Gold Bracelet S., Gr.2, Kenilworth Victress S., Gr.3, Greyville Van der Vyver Racing H., Kenilworth Mortgage Max H., 3d Scottsville Soccer 6 P., Kenilworth Wilgerbosdrift Triple Tiara Day P.

SHE'S ON FIRE (02f, Concertino, Sparkler). 6 wins from 1300m to 2000m, R1,415,705, Turffontein Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, Jubilee H., Gr.3, Newmarket TC PSL Soccer 6 H., 2d Turffontein Gommagomma Challenge, Gr.1, Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, Newmarket TC Yellowwood H., Gr.3, Vaal Racing Express H., 3d Turffontein Jacaranda H., Gr.3, Wolf Power H., L, 4th Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1-twice, London News S., Gr.3.

JET EXPLORER (08g, Icelander, Realm). 4 wins from 1400m to 1900m, R828,560, Greyville Betting World 1900, Gr.2, Kenilworth Rugby 5 S., 2d Kenilworth Jet Master S., L, Scottsville Sledgehammer H., L, Independent Arts and Pleasure S., Kenilworth Soccer 4 H., Picnic or Braai H., 3d Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Jet Master S., L, Jet Lounge After Party H., 4th Greyville Champions Cup, Gr.1, Kenilworth Queen's P., Gr.1, Peninsula H., Gr.2.

E-JET (08g, Equalize, Farnesio). 4 wins from 1600m to 2000m, R555,560, Turffontein Colorado King S., Gr.2, Rugby 5 Try it P., Compliments of the Season P., 3d Turffontein London News S., Gr.3, Soccer 6 P., Soccer 10 P., 4th Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1.

HAWKER HUNTER (07f, Into the Sun, Rollins). 4 wins from 1400m to 2000m, R426,375, Turffontein Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, Recall Security H., Racing Association H., 2d Turffontein Book Your Table for Classic Day P., 3d Turffontein Acacia H., Gr.3, Soccer 6 P., All to Come P., 4th Turffontein Oaks Trial, L.

ROYAL AIR FORCE (02c, Royal Prerogative, Drum Beat). 4 wins from 1000m to 2000m, R344,260, Greyville Astrapak H., Gr.2, Turffontein Racing Express Speedhorse H.

JET SUPREME (09f, Zabeel, Secretariat). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2014-15, R738,905, Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3, Victress S., Gr.3, Scottsville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3, Jamaica H., L, Highveld Horse Care Unit H., Berk Enterprises P., 3d Greyville KRA Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Durbanville Diana S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Champagne S., Gr.3, Ladies Mile, L, Cape Town Prawn Festival H., 4th Clairwood Poinsettia S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Olympic Duel S., L.

HALFWAY TO HEAVEN (07f, Rambo Dancer, Our Casey's Boy). 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m, R443,350, Kenilworth Prix du Cap, Gr.3, Scottsville Off to Stud H., L, Durbanville Soccer 6 H., Kenilworth Dominion Royale Shiraz Reserve H., Get Set For The JandB Met H., 4th Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2.

JET AGLOW (09f, Argosy, Jungle Cove). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2014-15, R1,089,570, Kenilworth Victress S., Gr.3, Jet Master S., L, 2d Kenilworth Paddock S., Gr.1, Clairwood Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Greyville Gold Bracelet, Gr.2, KRA Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, 3d Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Paddock S., Gr.1, Scottsville South African Fillies Sprint, Gr.1, Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, 4th Kenilworth Majorca S., Gr.1.

THUNDERING JET (04g, Hobnob, Connaught). 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m, R597,905, S$194,872, Kenilworth Matchem S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Chairman's Trophy, Sgp-2, 2d Kenilworth Peninsula H., Gr.2, Chairman's Cup, Gr.3, 3d Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, Singapore TC Marsiling Classic, 4th Greyville Durban July H., Gr.1, Kenilworth Green Point S., Gr.2, Clairwood Darley Arabian H., L.

ESCAPOLOGY (02f, Complete Warrior, Prince Sao). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m, R344,440, Fairview Algoa Cup, Gr.3, Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3, 4th Scottsville Scarlet Lady H., L.

MASTER SABINA (09c, Sportsworld, Model Man). 7 wins from 1150m to 2200m to 2014-15, R1,199,475, Greyville Tabgold H., Gr.3, Turffontein Pinnacle S., Sansui Summer Cup Proudly Hosted by Gauteng S., Racing Association S., Vaal Soccer 6 H., 3rd Leg Sascoc Triple Crown H., 2d Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Victory Moon S., Gr.2, Mr JP Pronk H.

TRUE MASTER (09g, Badger Land, Royal Prerogative). 7 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2014-15, R524,555, Fairview East Cape Derby, Gr.3, Scottsville Olivetti Corporate H., Kenilworth WP Forklift Trucks H., Wcet H., 2d Kenilworth Itsarush.co.za H., 3d Kenilworth Ferrari Showcased H.

JET DANZA (02f, Flaming Rock, Harry Hotspur). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R377,950, Turffontein Acacia H., Gr.3, Newmarket TC Racing Express H., Computaform H., 2d Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, Gr.3, 3d Newmarket TC PSL Soccer 6 H., 4th Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Newmarket TC Jacaranda H., Gr.3.

BIT ON THE SIDE (02f, Jallad, Sun of Gold). 6 wins from 1400m to 2000m, R399,645, Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3, 2d Kenilworth Ladies Mile, L, 4th Kenilworth Final Fling S., Gr.3.

WHATALADY (10f, Model Man, Foveros). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2014-15, R492,225, Turffontein Acacia H., Gr.3, Thank You for Joining Us Today S., Vaal Itsarush.co.za H., Racing. It's a Rush Graduation P., 2d Vaal Itsarush.co.za H., 3d Turffontein Book a Table at Our Next Raceday H.

JET LEGEND (07c, Northern Guest, House Guard). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, R330,525, Greyville King's Cup, Gr.3, Scottsville All to Come P., Turffontein Racing Association H., 2d Greyville UK Soccer 4 H.

ULTIMATE DOLLAR (11c, Western Winter, Del Sarto). 4 wins from 1400m to 2200m in 2014-15, R486,775, Greyville Tabgold H., Gr.3, Kenilworth Schweppes H., 2d Greyville BNR Agencies Progress P.

CHAVE DE OURA (09c, Complete Warrior, The Eliminator). 4 wins to 1400m, R548,125, Kenilworth Cape Classic, Gr.3, Greyville Omega Digital P., Clairwood Kingdom Slots Challenge H., 2d Kenilworth Cape Guineas, Gr.1, Merchants H., Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Cape Flying Championship, Gr.1.

EXPRESS QUEEN (02f, Elliodor, Thatch). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, R222,485, Scottsville Umzimkhulu S., Gr.3.

JET SET GO (11f, Bletchley Park, Cheraw). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m to 2014-15, R298,125, Fairview Champion Juvenile Cup, Gr.3, Durbanville Racing It's a Rush P., 3d Kenilworth Choice Carriers Championship, Gr.2, 4th Kenilworth Cape Fillies Guineas, Gr.1.

PHANTOM FIGHTER (07g, Best by Test, Harry Hotspur). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, R288,885, Scottsville Byerley Turk P., Gr.3, 2d Clairwood Jackpot Quick Mix S., 3d Greyville KRA Guineas, Gr.2.

MASTER OF NOTE (03g, Comic Blush, Truely Nureyev). 3 wins from 1200m to 2500m, R210,320, Kenilworth Cape Summer Stayers H., Gr.3, 4th Kenilworth Woolavington H., L, Durbanville Cup, L.

CAREFUL LANDING (02f, Jungle Cove, Free Ride). Winner at 2, Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, 3d Scottsville Allan Robertson Fillies Championship, Gr.1.

His sire sons include Ravishing, Royal Air Force, etc.

NORTHERN GUEST Unraced. Sire of winners of over $16 million - 35 stakes winners, inc. ANGUS, MYSTERY GUEST, TRAVEL NORTH, NORTHERN PRINCESS, SENOR SANTA, UNAWARE, IMPERIOUS SUE, SPOOK AND DIESEL, CARTEL, NORTHERN HOST, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $34 million - 84 stakes winners, inc. HONOUR THE GUEST, CRIMSON PALACE, FOREST PATH, POMODORO, IN THE FAST LANE, J.J. THE JET PLANE, BOLD ELLINORE, TOP SELLER, ICY AIR, IMPERIOUS STAR.


1st Dam

GOLDEN APPLE, by Northern Guest. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 1700m, Gosforth Park Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, 2d Clairwood Debutante H., L, Greyville Woolavington S., L, 3d Greyville JB McIntosh Fillies Classic, Gr.2. 2012 South Africa Broodmare of the Year. Dam of eight foals, all winners-

POMODORO (c. by Jet Master). Subject horse.

GOLDEN CHARIOT (g. by Caesour). 8 wins from 1400m to 2000m, Greyville Betting World 1900, Gr.2, Clairwood Easter H., L, Turffontein Drum Star H., L, Computaform Rating H., 2d Greyville Betting World Sports Betting Pinnacle S., 3d Turffontein Soccer 6 H.

QUEST FOR GOLD (f. by Jallad). 7 wins from 1600m to 2450m, Turffontein Spook Express H., L, 2d Vaal Sun Chariot H., 3d Vaal Racing Express H., 4th Greyville Queen Palm H., L, Newmarket TC Allez France H., L. Dam of-

October Eleventh. 3 wins at 1200m to 2014-15, Vaal Book a Table H., Scottsville Kay Makan Volco Enterprises H.

Autumn Gold (f. by Western Winter). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, Clairwood Rugby Five Convert It! P., Greyville Sara Lee Conditions P., Vaal Computaform Rating Allowance P., 2d Greyville Tibouchina S., Gr.2, Turffontein Applied Pneumatics S., Clairwood UK Soccer 4 S., Rising Sun Web Printers Pinnacle S., Scottsville Play an All to Come Bet P., Turffontein Computaform Express H., 3d Vaal Nkosazana S., L, Scottsville UK Soccer 6 H., Vaal Racing Association H., Computaform Express H., 4th Greyville Garden Province S., Gr.1.

Golden High (c. by Trippi). 2 wins at 1450m, 1950m to 2015-16, Scottsville Hulamin H., 2d Turffontein Fun Filled Family Day H., Clairwood All to Come H., Greyville Children's Right P., Racing. It's a Rush H., 3d Scottsville Olivetti Corporate H., Turffontein Martin Collins H., Clairwood Elvira Venter Dance School P., Greyville Mzanzi Print H.

Gold Bay (g. by Western Winter). Winner at 1600m, 2d Vaal Rugby 5 H., Soccer 13 H.

Golden Compass (g. by Western Winter). Winner at 1800m, 2d Turffontein British and Irish Racing on GBI P., Vaal Book Your Table for Guineas Day P.

Golden Spectrum (f. by Spectrum). Winner at 1600m in South Africa.

2nd Dam

Averogold, by Averof. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1700m, 3d Gosforth Park Juvenile Fillies Futurity S., Gr.2, Gosforth Executive Fashion S., L. Half-sister to Abie Cee, Applemania (dam of APPLE-A-DAY). Dam of 1 foal-

GOLDEN APPLE (Northern Guest). 4 wins. See above.

3rd Dam

Apples of Gold, by Godswalk. 5 wins to 7f in U.S.A, 2d Ascot Princess Margaret S., L. Half-sister to EVE'S ERROR. Dam of 9 foals, all raced, 8 winners, inc:-

Averogold (Averof). 3 wins. See above.

Abie Cee (Enforce). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 2d Milnerton Touchstone S., L, 3d Greyville Breeders' Challenge S., Gr.3, Milnerton Homberg S., Gr.3.

Apple Fair. 3 wins to 1400m in South Africa. Dam of-

Apple Princess (Announce). 7 wins from 1150m to 1600m, Vaal Woodlands Sprint, Turffontein LM Bookmakers H., 3d Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Magnolia H., Gr.3.

Applemania. 3 wins at 1200m, 1300m, 4th Vaal Silver Slipper Sprint, L. Dam of-

APPLE-A-DAY (Modern Day). 6 wins from 1400m to 2400m, Greyville Lonsdale Stirrup Cup, Gr.3, Clairwood Easter H., L, Greyville Aloe H., 2d Greyville Sugar Mill H., L, Vaal Aquanaut H., L, 4th Turffontein Summer Cup, Gr.1, Aquanaut H., L.

4th Dam

APPLE PEEL, by Pall Mall. 5 wins at 1m, 1¼m, Ascot Fern Hill H., Taylor Woodrow Charity H. Three-quarter-sister to ROSE ARBOUR. Dam of 12 named foals, 11 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

EVE'S ERROR (Be My Guest). Joint Champion 3YO Miler in Italy in 1986.. 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m in GB, U.S.A. and Germany, Grosser Preis von Dusseldorf, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.3, Epsom Rubbing House S., 2d Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, 3d Milan Premio Federico Tesio, Gr.2, Keeneland Breeders' Cup H., Gr.3, Hawthorne Chieftain H., L, 4th Hollywood John Henry H., Gr.1. Sire.