Twice Over (GB)

Observatory (USA) - Double Crossed (GB) by Caerleon (USA)
2017 Service Fee: R 50 000

Profile Picture
Hypothetical Matings

G1 Goldmine

Truenicks

Outstanding first foals - first yearlings in 2016.

Won 12 races, £2,526,584 ($3,819,338) (R38,051,477).

Won CHAMPION STAKES Gr1 (twice),

Won CORAL-ECLIPSE Gr1,

Won JUDDMONTE INTERNATIONAL STAKES Gr1.

Placed in 8 Gr1 races incl 3rd BREEDERS CUP CLASSIC Gr1, 2. lengths behind Zenyatta.

Won or placed 26 times from 33 starts in 5 countries.

Raced sound from 2 to 7 years of age.

Timeform 128. Champion UK and European Racehorse.

A son of World Champion Miler, OBSERVATORY - sire of AFRICAN ROSE (Quest For Fame), HELLEBORINE (Quest For Fame), TWICE OVER (Caerleon), SEBASTIAN FLYTE (Night Shift), etc.

Dam, STELLARIA, won Manton Rose Bowl Stakes L (1200m) and is dam of HIGH PRAISE (Gr2), OBSERVATORY (Champion), NINETTE and EN GARDE (dam of REBEL SOLDIER - Gordon Stakes Gr3). Sire producing family of COGENCY, SOLO NATIVE, NUCLEAR PULSE, etc.

KAREL MIEDEMA’S ‘PICK OF THE BUNCH’

Suitable mares for Twice Over include:

West Man), Mill Reef (Casey Tibbs, Almushtarak, Indigo Magic).

  • Missy Baba through Al Mufti, Sportsworld, AP Indy (Camden Park), Wolfhound, Fahal.
  • Mixed Marriage through Gone West (Western Winter, West Man, Count Dubois, Dupont, Indigo Magic, Manaloj), Sharpen Up (Dominion Royale, Dupont).
  • Twice Over’s bottom female line (Stronghold, the imported mare Half A Sixpence).
  • OBSERVATORY (USA)
    Ch. 1997
    GW 6 wins
    f:357 r:310 w:171 SW:10
    Distant View
    Ch. 1991
    GW 2 wins
    f:479 r:381 w:255 SW:19
    Mr. Prospector
    B. 1970
    SW 7 wins
    f:1178 r:980 w:739 SW:182
    Raise a Native Native Dancer 5
    Raise You 8
    Gold Digger Nashua 3
    Sequence 13
    Seven Springs
    Ch. 1982
    GW 3 wins
    f:15 r:10 w:6 SW:2
    Irish River Riverman 10
    Irish Star 1
    La Trinite Lyphard 17
    Promessa 16
    Stellaria
    Ch. 1986
    SW 3 wins
    f:12 r:10 w:8 SW:2
    Roberto
    B. 1969
    GW 7 wins
    f:500 r:441 w:318 SW:84
    Hail to Reason Turn-to 1
    Nothirdchance 4
    Bramalea Nashua 3
    Rarelea 10
    Victoria Star
    Ch. 1972
    Wnr 1 win
    f:11 r:11 w:9 SW:1
    Northern Dancer Nearctic 14
    Natalma 2
    Solometeor Victoria Park 10
    Solar Display 4
    DOUBLE CROSSED (GB)
    B. 1998
    SW 2 wins
    f:8 r:3 w:1 SW:1
    Caerleon
    B. 1980
    GW 4 wins
    f:980 r:795 w:514 SW:118
    Nijinsky
    B. 1967
    GW 11 wins
    f:850 r:654 w:473 SW:156
    Northern Dancer Nearctic 14
    Natalma 2
    Flaming Page Bull Page 4
    Flaring Top 8
    Foreseer
    B. 1969
    SP 3 wins
    f:13 r:10 w:9 SW:4
    Round Table Princequillo 1
    Knight's Daughter 2
    Regal Gleam Hail to Reason 4
    Miz Carol 1
    Quandary
    B. 1991
    SW 3 wins
    f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:1
    Blushing Groom
    Ch. 1974
    GW 7 wins
    f:512 r:411 w:294 SW:92
    Red God Nasrullah 9
    Spring Run 8
    Runaway Bride Wild Risk 3
    Aimee 22
    Lost Virtue
    B. 1977
    NR
    f:11 r:10 w:9 SW:4
    Cloudy Dawn Grey Dawn 16
    Creme Brulee 1
    Aunt Tilt Tulyar 22
    Kerala 8

    in Great Britain, Ireland, France, U.S.A., U.A.E.

    Champion Older Male in Europe in 2010. Champion Older Male in Great Britain in 2009 (9½f-11f).
    Annual Timeform Rating: 128 (at 5).
    World Thoroughbred Ranking: 119 (in 2008), 123 (in 2009), 125 (in 2010), 125 (in 2011), 119 (in 2012).

    At 2 : Newmarket Zetland 2YO S. (1¼m), Voute Sales 2YO Maiden S. (1m)
    At 3 : Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam, Gr.2 (2000m beating City Leader and Chinchon), Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3 (1m beating Raven's Pass and The Bogberry), 2d Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1 (1¼m to New Approach and beating Linngari), 3d Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1 (1m to Henrythenavigator and Raven's Pass), York Dante S., Gr.2 (10½f to Tartan Bearer and Frozen Fire)
    At 4 : Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1 (1¼m beating Mawatheeq and Sariska), Goodwood Foundation S., L (1¼m beating Perfect Stride and Fanjura), Doncaster Debenhams Frenchgate S. (10¼f), 3d Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1 (1¼m to Zenyatta and Gio Ponti), Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1 (1m to Virtual and Alexandros), Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3 (9f to Tazeez and Steele Tango), 4th Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1 (1¼m)
    At 5 : Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1 (1¼m beating Vision d'Etat and Debussy), Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1 (1¼m beating Sri Putra and Viscount Nelson), 2d Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1 (1¼m to Byword and beating Tazeez), York International S., Gr.1 (10½f to Rip Van Winkle and beating Byword), 3d Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1 (1¼m to Cape Blanco and Rip Van Winkle)
    At 6 : York International S., Gr.1 (10½f beating Midday and Await the Dawn), York S., Gr.2 (10½f beating Ransom Note and Dominant), Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.2 (2000m beating Musir and Gitano Hernando)
    At 7 : 2d Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3 (9f to Questioning and beating Beatrice Aurore), 3d Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1 (1¼m to Nathaniel and Farhh), Gordon Richards S., Gr.3 (1¼m to Colombian and Poet), 4th York International S., Gr.1 (10½f)

    OBSERVATORY Champion 3YO Colt Miler in GB in 2000. 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1850m, £320,648, 500,000fr., Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, 2d Goodwood Celebration Mile S., Gr.2, Newmarket King Charles II S., L, 4th Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2. He entered stud in GB in 2002. Third on GB/Ire. Sire List (AEI) in 2010. Sire of 310 progeny to race, 171 winners (55.0%), earnings of over $13 million, 10 stakes winners, 8 stakes placegetters, inc.


    TWICE OVER (05c, Caerleon, Blushing Groom). Champion Older Male in Europe in 2010. Champion Older Male in Great Britain in 2009 (9½f-11f). 12 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, £1,802,316, €295,000, US$495,000, 662,400Dhs, Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1-twice, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, York S., Gr.2, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam, Gr.2, Meydan Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 S., Gr.2, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3, Goodwood Foundation S., L, Doncaster Debenhams Frenchgate S., Newmarket Zetland 2YO S., Voute Sales 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Champion S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Classic S., Gr.1, Leopardstown Irish Champion S., Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Sandown Eclipse S., Gr.1, York Dante S., Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Sandown Gordon Richards S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1.

    AFRICAN ROSE (05f, Quest for Fame, Nijinsky). Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2008. 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, £99,070, €151,750, Doncaster Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Pont-Neuf, L, 2d Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Prix Yacowlef, L, 3d Chantilly Prix d'Aumale, Gr.3, Deauville Prix des Reservoirs, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Perruche Bleue, 4th Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3.

    HELLEBORINE (08f, Quest for Fame, Nijinsky). 3 wins at 2, €164,080, Longchamp Prix d'Aumale, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Six Perfections, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Mary Tudor, 2d Longchamp Prix Marcel Boussac, Gr.1, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, Gr.3.

    VIOLETTE (03f, Pursuit of Love, Shareef Dancer). 4 wins at 2, £118,176, €11,250, Ayr Firth of Clyde S., Gr.3, Doncaster Carrie Red Nursery H., 2d Newmarket Rockfel S., Gr.2, Redcar 2YO Trophy, L, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Miesque, Gr.3.

    SOTTONE (06c, Barathea, Local Suitor). 10 wins-5 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, €257,776, Rome Premio Nearco, L, Livorno Criterium Labronico, L, Varese Criterium Varesino, L, Rome Premio Raffaello, Milan Criterium Ambrosiano, Premio Leggiuno, Premio Avvenire, Premio Desio, Rome Premio Beaugency, Premio Youth, 2d Rome Premio Parioli, Gr.3, 3d Milan Premio Lugano, Rome Premio Ballingary, 4th Milan Premio Primi Passi, Gr.3.

    CHASING STARS (05f, Nureyev, Roberto). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, €96,350, Saint-Cloud Prix Isola Bella, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Ad Altiora, Longchamp Prix des Arts et Metiers, Saint-Cloud Prix de l'Hippodrome de Chatillon sur Chalaronne, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Coronation, L, Longchamp Prix du Louvre, 4th Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Bagatelle, L.

    WIRE TO WIRE (10g, Royal Academy, Shy Groom). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1600m, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L, Prix Tanerko, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2.

    PIPERITA (06f, Pursuit of Love, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 2, €89,199, Milan Premio Vittorio Crespi, L, Rome Premio Comunita Citta di Castello, 2d Rome Premio Bianca Verga, Milan Premio Domodossola, Rome Premio Noble Decree, Premio Rosananti, 3d Milan Premio Royal Mares, L, Premio Magenta.

    STAR CLUSTER (03f, Danzig, Sir Ivor). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, Sandown Distaff S., L, Newmarket Brackett Green 2YO Fillies S., 2d Leicester Ladbrokes.com S., 4th Newbury Ballymacoll Stud S., L.

    NIDHAAL (03f, Mujtahid, Kris). 2 wins at 2, Salisbury Dick Poole S., L, Newmarket Heathavon Stud 2YO Fillies S., 2d Newbury Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, Haydock Cecil Frail S., L, Hamilton Flower of Scotland S., L.

    Sebastian Flyte (07c, Night Shift, Alleged). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, 3d Santa Anita San Marcos S., Gr.2, Curragh Round Tower S., Gr.3, Golden Gate San Francisco Mile S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Nijinsky S., L, 4th Oak Tree Derby, Gr.2, Curragh Silver S., L.

    Armand (03g, Nijinsky, Bon Mot). 2 wins at 2400m, Deauville Prix de Troarn, 3d Longchamp Prix de Lutece, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Flying Dutchman.

    Waldjagd (07f, Acatenango, Frontal). Winner at 2100m, 2d Hoppegarten Diana Trial, Gr.2, Bremen Grosser Preis des Courtyard by Marriott Bremen, L, 4th Milan Premio Royal Mares, L, Bremen Bremer Oster Stuten Cup, L, Munich Dallmayr Coupe Lukull, L.

    Mpumalanga (04f, Dayjur, Liloy). Winner at 2, Chantilly Prix des Usages, 2d Chantilly Prix de Bertinval, 3d Deauville Prix du Calvados, Gr.3.

    Gulapa (07c, Spectrum, Polish Precedent). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2015, 2d Klampenborg Copenhagen Golden Mile, L-twice, Copenhagen Golden Mile, 3d Klampenborg Pokalløb, L, Dansk Jockey Club Cup, L-twice, Ovrevoll Polar Mile Cup, L, Taby Bobbie Killicks Minneslöpning, 4th Taby Swedish Open Mile, L.

    Davie's Story (07c, Lure, Unpredictable). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, €115,534, Milan Premio Tramuschio, Premio Nuccio Madera, Rome Premio della Speranza, Premio Maria Stuarda, Premio Levmoss, 2d Milan Premio Campobello, L, Premio Bergamo, Rome Premio Rosananti, 3d Rome Premio Bruno Agriformi, Premio Toulouse Lautrec.

    Nosedive (07g, Dr Fong, Pursuit of Love). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f, Newmarket GL Events H., Sandown Bluefin 2YO S., 3d Redcar 2YO Trophy, L, 4th Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2.

    Argumentative (07f, Danzig, Private Account). Winner at 2, Saint-Cloud Prix Rose Royale, 3d Longchamp Prix de La Cochere, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Amandine, L.

    Starwatch (07g, Bustino, Mill Reef). 13 wins from 6f to 1¼m to 2015, Epsom Officedepot.co.uk H., Totepool Racing's Biggest Supporter H., Goodwood Bonus S., Capital FM S., Epsom Ewell H., 2d Newbury Bathwick Tyres H., 3d Ascot Delancey H., Epsom Totesport.com H., Sandown BDO Project Finance H.

    Fol Liam (06g, Soviet Star, Shirley Heights). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2014, Doncaster Rectangle Group 2YO S., Haydock Harvey Lane 2YO S., 2d Haydock Turn on the Style Nursery H.

    Timetable (05g, Sadler's Wells, Blushing Groom). 7 wins from 1600m to 2100m, £13,196, A$157,005, Doncaster Weatherbys Bank H., MRC Wakeful Ladies' Day P.H., SAJC Schweppes H., 2d ATC Foundation Membership Offer H., Coach and Horses Hotel H., Newmarket Turftv 2YO S., National Express Making Travel Simpler S., BRC Entirerecruitment.com P., MRC Beau Gem H., 3d BRC Walsh Halligan Douglas Lawyers H., MRC Carpet Call Cup H., STC Husson at Patinack Farm H.

    Broncoli (05c, Rainbow Quest, Riverman). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 3100m, €127,456, Chantilly Prix de la Foret de la Haute Pommeraie, Longchamp Prix de la Providence, 2d Grand Handicap de Craon, Deauville Prix de Fontaine, 3d Chantilly Prix de Beaurepaire, Saint-Cloud Prix du Jardin des Tourneroches.

    Gold Option - Reputable (Aust.) (04g, The Minstrel, Le Fabuleux). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m, £14,057, A$148,450, Sandown Futurity 2YO S., MRC Ladies' Day P., Ian Miller H., SAJC Adelaide Casino H., 4th TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3.

    Finsbury (03g, Owington, Another Realm). 6 wins from 6f to 9¼f, Newmarket Soccer Saturday Super 6 Grey Horse H.

    The Grey Berry (04g, Bin Ajwaad, Lorenzaccio). 5 wins from 1m to 2m, Ayr Knight Frank H., 2d York Parsonage Country House Hotel H.

    Dakiyah (04f, Shirley Heights, Halo). 4 wins from 1950m to 2400m, Goodwood Ecologist H., 2d Goodwood Butlins H., Sandown Betfair SP H., Chantilly Prix de Brunehaut, Deauville Prix de Coupesarte, 3d Ascot Stonell Apprentice H.

    Gold Express (03g, Caller I.D., Dynastic). 4 wins from 6f to 8¼f, Newmarket Mervyn Lambert Plant H.

    Starlight Gazer (03g, Dayjur, Thatching). 4 wins from 6f to 1m, Newbury Burges Salmon H., 3d Newbury Dubai Tennis Championships 2YO S.

    The Galloping Shoe (05g, Marju, Diesis). 3 wins from 1m to 10½f, Haydock Concourse Pharmacy 25th Anniversary H., 3d Doncaster Williamhill.com H., Haydock PHS Paper Products H., Totescoop6 H., York Countrywide Freight S.

    Looking On (08g, Charnwood Forest, The Minstrel). 2 wins at 1¼m, 2m, Sandown Inkerman London H., 3d Newmarket Piper-Heidsieck Champagne S.

    His sire sons include Twice Over, etc.

    CAERLEON Top of The 1983 French 3YO Free H. (2200m+). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1½m, £138,584, 1,000,000fr., Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, York Benson & Hedges Gold Cup, Gr.1, Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Tyros S., L, 2d Irish Derby, Gr.1. Champion GB/Ire. Sire in 1988, 1991. Champion GB/Ire. Sire (AEI) in 1991, 2004. Champion French Sire (AEI) in 2002. Champion GB/Ire. Sire of 2YOs in 1988, 1989. Sire of winners of over $120 million - 120 stakes winners, inc. MARIENBARD, GENEROUS, SHAKE THE YOKE, GRAPE TREE ROAD, TENBY, CAERWENT, WARRSAN, KOSTROMA, MOONAX, LADY CARLA, etc. Maternal sire of winners of over $373 million - 178 stakes winners, inc. SELMIS, TAIKI SHUTTLE, BUENA VISTA, PATAVELLIAN, MUTAMAM, RIVER KEEN, MUTAFAWEQ, GERMANCE, NASHOBA'S KEY, VERRUMA.


    1st Dam

    DOUBLE CROSSED, by Caerleon. 2 wins at 1¼m, 11½f, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, Sandown Mousetrap Challenge Cup S. Half-sister to Clepsydra (dam of PASSAGE OF TIME, TIMEPIECE, FATHER TIME, CONTINUUM). Dam of eight named foals, three to race, inc:-

    TWICE OVER (c. by Observatory). Subject horse.

    2nd Dam

    QUANDARY, by Blushing Groom. 3 wins at 9f, 1¼m, Newmarket James Seymour S., L, Ascot Mitre H. Half-sister to ALL AT SEA (dam of INSINUATE), OVER THE OCEAN, FULL VIRTUE, Poupon, Fiddlin Fanny (dam of ARTERIAL), Familiar (dam of ESYOUEFFCEE). Dam of 10 foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

    DOUBLE CROSSED (Caerleon). 2 wins. See above.

    Clepsydra. Winner at 1½m, Epsom Atkins S., 2d Doncaster Aldborough S., Haydock Eagle Park S. Dam of-

    TIMEPIECE (Zamindar). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 11f, £357,064, Newmarket Falmouth S., Gr.1, Montrose S., L, James Seymour S., L, Royal Ascot Sandringham H., L, Warwickshire Oaks, L, 2d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, Newmarket Severals S., L, Lingfield Oaks Trial S., L, Newmarket Traditional Pasty & Pie 2YO S., 3d Deauville Prix Rothschild, Gr.1, Prix Jean Romanet, Gr.1, York Middleton S., Gr.2, 4th Epsom Princess Elizabeth S., Gr.3, Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3, Feilden S., L.

    PASSAGE OF TIME (Dansili). 5 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 2100m, £335,944, Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, York Musidora S., Gr.3, Newbury Steventon S., L, Newmarket Montrose S., L, Wyck Hall Stud 2YO Fillies S., 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Vermeille, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket Dahlia S., Gr.3. Dam of-

    TIME TEST (Dubawi). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, £143,162, to 2015, Royal Ascot Tercentenary S., Gr.3, Newbury London Gold Cup, 2d Newbury Luck Greayer Bloodstock Shipping 2YO S., Sandown Max Patel Wealth Manager of Choice S., 4th York International S., Gr.1.

    FATHER TIME (Dansili). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1½m, £158,714, Royal Ascot King Edward VII S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket Fairway S., L, 3d York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Lingfield Derby Trial S., Gr.3, Newbury Golf World Cup S., 4th The St Leger, Gr.1.

    CONTINUUM (Dansili). 3 wins from 1½m to 1¾m to 2014, York Silver Cup, L, 2d Haydock Rita Ora Here H., Newbury Punter Southall Transaction Services H., 4th Ascot Buckhounds S., L, Nottingham Further Flight S., L.

    Puzzling. Unraced. Dam of-

    Puzzle Time (Araafa). 5 wins from 9¾f to 1¾m to 2015, 2d Longchamp Prix de Boulogne, L, 3d Newmarket Racebets.com H.

    3rd Dam

    LOST VIRTUE, by Cloudy Dawn. Unraced. Three-quarter-sister to Dawn Encounter, half-sister to ANTI LIB, Banghi, Auntie's Niece (dam of TIFFANY ICE), Beer and Bananas (dam of BANANA SUDS, KEY TO THE KEG), Asaider (dam of MARK 'EM LOUSY). Dam of 11 named foals, 10 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

    ALL AT SEA (Riverman). Second top filly on The 1992 French 2YO Free H. Third top filly on The 1992 European 3YO Classification. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 10¼f, £288,827, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, York Musidora S., Gr.3, Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L, 2d The Oaks, Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.2. Dam of-

    INSINUATE (Mr. Prospector). Winner at 1m, Ascot Swinley S., L, 3d Ascot Fern Hill S., L. Dam of-

    STRONGHOLD (Danehill). 5 wins from 7f to 8¼f, £114,441, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Lingfield Paradise S., L, Haydock NSPCC H., Newmarket NSPCC H., 2d Goodwood On the House S., L, 3d Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2. Sire.

    TAKE THE HINT (Montjeu). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 1¼m, Newmarket Pretty Polly S., L, 4th Toulouse Prix Fille de l'Air, Gr.3. Producer.

    Indication. Winner at 9½f in GB. Dam of-

    STIPULATE (Dansili). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, $315,856, to 2014-15 in GB and Aust, Newmarket Feilden S., L, 2d Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Newmarket Earl of Sefton S., Gr.3, Royal Ascot Tercentenary S., Gr.3.

    Imroz (Nureyev). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, 3d Santa Anita Las Cienegas H., Gr.3, City of York S., L, Santa Anita Linda Card H., L, 4th Goodwood Oak Tree S., L. Dam of-

    POSTERITAS (Lear Fan). 2 wins at 1¼m, Yarmouth Virginia S., L, 3d Goodwood Jomati Anniversary S. Dam of-

    MUTUAL TRUST (Cacique). 4 wins at 1600m, 2500m, $425,053, to 2014-15, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Prix des Fontaines, 2d Sale Cup.

    Ixora. Unraced. Dam of-

    ANTONOE (First Defence). 2 wins at 2 at 1500m, 1600m in 2015, Chantilly Prix d'Aumale, Gr.3, Deauville Prix des Marettes.

    OVER THE OCEAN (Super Concorde). 6 wins-1 at 2- in GB, France and U.S.A, Saint-Cloud Prix Perth, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Newmarket European Free H., L, 2d Longchamp Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, 3d Chantilly Prix Dollar, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Rond-Point, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix du Muguet, Gr.3. Sire.

    FULL VIRTUE (Full Out). 7 wins, Pimlico Wistful H., L. Dam of-

    Mama Bucks. 2 wins in U.S.A. Dam of-

    COMMANDER BUCK (Deputy Commander). 9 wins from 1m to 8½f, $232,816, Louisiana Independence H., L, 2d Evangeline John Henry S., L, Louisiana Barksdale H., L, 4th Remington Governor's Cup, L.

    Trick Trick. Placed in U.S.A. Dam of-

    Executricker. Winner at 1m in U.S.A. Dam of-

    HILDA'S PASSION (Canadian Frontier). 8 wins to 7f, $739,493, Saratoga Ballerina S., Gr.1, Belmont Vagrancy H., Gr.2, Gulfstream Inside Information S., Gr.2, 1400m-in track record time, Keeneland Raven Run S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Hurricane Bertie S., Gr.3, Saratoga Bennington S., L, 2d Churchill Downs Humana Distaff S., Gr.1, Gulfstream Sugar Swirl S., Gr.3.

    QUANDARY (Blushing Groom). 3 wins. See above.

    Quack a Doodledoo. 3 wins in U.S.A. Dam of-

    Banshee Winds (Known Fact). 3 wins-1 at 2, $106,291, 2d Arlington-Washington Lassie S., Gr.2. Dam of-

    BANSHEE BREEZE (Unbridled). Champion 3YO filly in USA in 1998. Top filly on The 1998 3YO & 1999 4YO+ (joint) International Classifications. 10 wins from 7f to 1½m, $2,784,798, Belmont Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Go for Wand H., Gr.1, Oaklawn Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Rampart H., Gr.2, Bonnie Miss S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.3, 2d Breeders' Cup Distaff S., Gr.1-twice, Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Saratoga Personal Ensign H., Gr.1, 3d Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1.

    UNBRIDLED WIND (Unbridled). 4 wins from 7f to 8½f, $135,018, Gulfstream Lemhi Go H., L. Dam of-

    Windyindy. 3 wins at 1m, $119,624, Churchill Downs Allowance, Gulfstream Allowance. Dam of-

    TIZ WINDY (Tiznow). 4 wins at 8½f, $319,291, in 2014, Indiana Oaks, Gr.2, 3d Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Saratoga Shuvee H., Gr.3, 4th Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.1, Prairie Meadows Iowa Oaks, Gr.3.

    Charm (Polish Numbers). 3 wins at 5½f, 9f, Aqueduct Allowance, 3d Keeneland A.P. Indy S., L. Dam of-

    WHIRL (Unbridled's Song). 6 wins from 6f to 1m, $189,955, Zia Park Premiere H., L, Albuquerque Charlie Iles Express H., L, 3d Zia Park Zia Park Express S., L, 4th Sunland KLAQ H., L.

    Yard. Placed at 2 in U.S.A. Dam of-

    LETHAL COMBINATION (Broken Vow). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 7f to 9½f, £115,691, to 2014, Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, Newmarket Norfolk Ice Cream Nursery H., Keeneland Allowance, 3d Belmont Hill Prince S., Gr.3, 4th Monmouth Lamplighter S., L, Saratoga Quick Call S., L.

    Fiddlin Fanny. 2 wins in U.S.A. Dam of-

    ARTERIAL (Green Forest). 2 wins at 1600m, 2800m in India, Kolkata Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L, 2d Bangalore St Leger, L, Calcutta Derby, L, Indian Champion Cup, L, 3d Calcutta Two Thousand Guineas, L.

    Familiar. Winner at 1m in GB. Dam of-

    ESYOUEFFCEE (Alzao). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 7½f to 1¼m in GB and U.S.A, Newmarket Severals S., L, 2d Newmarket Montrose S., L, Ayr Doonside Cup, L, 3d Newcastle Virginia S., L, 4th Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3. Dam of-

    MIKKI PUMPKIN (Dance in the Dark). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, $2,314,831, Hanshin Osaka Jo S., L, 3d Hakodate Kinen, Gr.3, Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Fukushima Mimpo Hai, L.

    White Truffle. Unraced. Dam of-

    SILLY LITTLE MAMA (Old Topper). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 6½f, $149,823, Hollywood Manhattan Beach S., L, Turf Paradise Cactus Cup H., L, 3d Del Mar Daisycutter H., L, Hollywood Great Lady M S., L. Producer.