Runners


Scottsville on Sunday, 19th January 2020


RACE 1 (12:45) SMYRNA MAIDEN PLATE (F & M)

#12 MIRROR IMAGE
4 b f TWICE OVER (GB) x TWIN ASPENS by FORT WOOD (USA)

Silk

(T) Shane Humby | (J) D Dillon
(O) Mr S W Humby


RACE 3 (13:55) SUPER QUALITY MR 89 HANDICAP

#8 BLAZE OF SILK
5 ch g TWICE OVER (GB) x TRINITY HOUSE by CAPTAIN AL

Silk

(T) Corinne Bestel | (J) G Wright
(O) Mesdames C M Bestel & G M M Buchanan, Mr E W Buhr, Miss T Roussos & Mr & Mrs A M Da C Quintas


RACE 4 (14:30) MTOTO FM 76 HANDICAP (F & M)

#3 LA BASTIDE
5 b m DAN DE LAGO (AUS) x AUBERGE by FORT WOOD (USA)

Silk

(T) Lezeanne Forbes | (J) S Moodley
(O) Mrs S Viljoen


RACE 6 (15:40) LANDO FM 92 HANDICAP (F & M)

#12 ROCKING RUBY
5 b m SEVENTH ROCK (AUS) x RUBY CARTEL by MOGOK (USA)

Silk

(T) Wendy Whitehead | (J) J Gates
(O) Messrs I D Howard, D A Gafney & G S Perkins


RACE 8 (16:50) Hollywoodbets BRIGHT FUTURE MAIDEN PLATE (F & M)

#12 ROYAL VIEW
3 b f TWICE OVER (GB) x SPECIAL THATCH by CASEY TIBBS (IRE)

Silk

(T) Wendy Whitehead | (J) C Zackey
(O) Mr R J Miller & Ms P J Knott, Messrs I D Howard & G S Perkins

#14 GOLDEN ORCHARD
3 b f POMODORO x TWIN ASPENS by FORT WOOD (USA)

Silk

(T) Mark Dixon | (J) Y Ramzan
(O) Mr G T Hawkins & Babette Neethling


RACE 10 (12:15) BARRIER TRIAL - NO TAB BETTING POOLS

#8 CAPTAIN'S ASSEMBLY
3 b g CAPTAIN OF ALL x SUPALICIOUS by DEEP SLEEP (USA)

Silk

(T) Wayne Badenhorst | (J) G Wright
(O) Klawervlei Stud


Flamingo Park on Monday, 20th January 2020


RACE 1 (12:40) ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE

#1 PHILADELPHIA ROCK
3 b g SEVENTH ROCK (AUS) x ONLY IN PHILLY (USA) by POLISH NUMBERS (USA)

Silk

(T) S von Willingh Smit | (J) D R Lerena
(O) Messrs P Barrett & Sarel Smit


RACE 2 (13:10) BOOK FOR MET IN JOZI 1 FEBRUARY MR 80 HANDICAP

#1 TOKOLOSH
3 ch g PHILANTHROPIST (USA) x RESERVED EMBLEM by NATIONAL EMBLEM

Silk

(T) Paul Matchett | (J) J Greyling
(O) Mr F Bronkhorst

#6 CALL TO DUTY
4 b g POMODORO x BEYOND by MARTINELLI (USA)

Silk

(T) Corrie Lensley | (J) D De Gouveia
(O) Miss Trinisha Pillay

#8 WEST OF SEATTLE
4 b g SAIL FROM SEATTLE (CAN) x LEEWARD by CAPTAIN AL

Silk

(T) S von Willingh Smit | (J) D R Lerena
(O) Messrs P Barrett & G S Knowles


RACE 3 (13:40) INTERBET.CO.ZA 0861 150 160 MAIDEN PLATE

#8 ROCK OF JOY
3 b g SEVENTH ROCK (AUS) x JOYFUL ALLY by CAPTAIN AL

Silk

(T) Tienie Prinsloo | (J) K Matsunyane
(O) Messrs E A & T M Du Sart


RACE 6 (15:25) BOOK FOR SA CLASSIC 7 MARCH PINNACLE STAKES

#3 SEATTLE SKYLINE
6 b g MAMBO IN SEATTLE (USA) x ISLE OF SKYE by FORT WOOD (USA)

Silk

(T) S von Willingh Smit | (J) D R Lerena
(O) Mr Sarel Smit

#8 OLOFBERG
4 b g PHILANTHROPIST (USA) x STOWAWAY by CAPTAIN AL

Silk

(T) Corrie Lensley | (J) C Zackey
(O) Mr F Bronkhorst


RACE 7 (16:05) SA DERBY 4 APRIL MR 58 HANDICAP

#9 KEANAN'S ROCK
5 b g SEVENTH ROCK (AUS) x BEYOND by MARTINELLI (USA)

Silk

(T) Cliffie Miller | (J) C Habib
(O) Mr M A Paddock


RACE 8 (16:40) NEXT FLAMINGO PARK RACEMEETING MONDAY 3 FEBRUARY FM 58 HANDICAP (F & M)

#15 DANCING FOR RAIN
4 b f ROCK OF GIBRALTAR (IRE) x PRAYERS FOR RAIN (IRE) by DARSHAAN (GB)

Silk

(T) Stephanie Miller | (J) Reserve 1
(O) Mr F du Toit